2021

CORONAAA

13th August - Boardmasters Main Stage

12th June - Headline show at The Horn, St Albans - Matinee and Evening show

2020

CORONAAA

13th March - Headline Show at The Grace, London

2019

12th December - Supporting Melanie Martinez at Leeds O2 Academy

11th December - Supporting Melanie Martinez at Portsmouth Guildhall

2nd November - BBC Introducing Live, Tobacco Docks

22nd October - Dutch Design Week

20th October - Wild Paths Festival

19th October - Swn Festival, Cardiff

11th October - Hear Her Festival

5th October - The Drawing Room

20th September - Reeperbahn

14th September - Milton Keynes Pride

28th August - House of St Barnibas with Killing Moon

2nd August - Underneath The Stars Festival

24th July - Blue Balls Festival, Switzerland

20th July - L-Fest

15th May - Supporting Lucy Spraggan at Gloucester Guildhall

14th May - Supporting Lucy Spraggan at O2 Academy Oxford

12th May - Supporting Lucy Spraggan at O2 Academy Leicester

11th May - Supporting Lucy Spraggan at Esquires, Bedford

10th May - Supporting Lucy Spraggan at Omeara, London

8th May - Supporting Lucy Spraggan at The Leadmill, Sheffield

7th May - Supporting Lucy Spraggan at Arts Club, Liverpool

5th May - Liverpool Sound City

1st - 7th April - Mellisa Etheridge Cruise

26th February - Supporting Charlie Cunningham at Omeara London

23rd February - Blåfrost, Norway

22nd February - Blåfrost, Norway

 

2018

6th December - Headline show - The Islington, London

25th October - Support Lucy Spraggan, Shepherds Bush Empire, London

18th October - Support Lucy Spraggan, Manchester Academy, Manchester 

28th September - Support KT Tunstall - The Liquid Room, Edinburgh 

27th September - Support KT Tunstall - The Fleece, Bristol

26th September - Support KT Tunstall - Jazz Cafe, London

22nd September - VW Camper Festival - Main Stage

18th September - Supporting Dizzy, Omeara

1st September - Wilkstock

12th August - Meraki Festival - Main Stage

1st August - The Mermaid, St Albans 

29th July - Standon Calling - BBC Introducing Stage

24th July - Support CC Smugglers 

22nd July - Lamer Tree Festival - The Ark Stage

7th June - YouTube Show

3rd June - Communion Presents - Notting Hill Arts Club, London

31st May - Support Show - Hoxton Square Bar and Kitchen, London

26th May - Radio One's Biggest Weekend Perth

16th May - Support Show - Thousand Island, London

8th May - Support Show - Birthdays, London

7th May - Mac's Holiday Monday - St Albans

6th May - Hit The North

5th May - Live at Leeds

4th May - Rough Trade In Store - London

25th April - Laid Bare Live - Ritzy Cinema

4th April - No Messin' - Camden Assembly 

30th March - Southbank Centre

28th March - Tom's Kitchen Opening Party 

18th March - Melissa Etheridge Cruise

16th March - Melissa Etheridge Cruise

15th March - Melissa Etheridge Cruise

3rd March - BBC Introducing Session

28th February - The Mermaid, St Albans

26th February - The Ned, London - BBC Introducing

22nd February - Sofar Sounds London

17th February - The Junction, Cambridge

16th February - The Brook, Southampton

15th February - O2 Academy Oxford

14th February - The Fleece, Bristol

13th February - The Waterfront, Norwich

12th February - Brighton Concorde 2

10th February - O2 Academy Islington

9th February - Westgate Hall, Canterbury

7th February - The Tivoli, Buckley

6th February - O2 Academy Liverpool

5th February - Wylam Brewery, Newcastle upon Tyne

4th February - Old Fire Station, Carlisle

3rd February - The Avenue, Chesterfeild

2nd February - Brudenell Social Club

1st February - O2 ABC Glasgow

27th January - The White Hart, Corby - Supporting Ferocious Dog

21st January - Girls To The Front - The Green Note, London

2nd January - Private Party

 

​​2017

13th December - Laid Bare Live, London

7th December - The Crown, St Albans

9th November - The Borderline - Supporting The Worry Dolls

4th November - Private Event

12th August - Meraki Summer Festival

5th August - The Peacock, St Albans - 2 x 45 min sets

30th July - Cambridge Folk Fest

16th July - Walled Garden Music Fest

14th July - Wellow Fest - Tickets

1st July - Private Event

12th June - Blue Monday - The Boogaloo, N6 5AT

31st May - The Mermaid, St Albans - 2 x 45 min sets

17th May - Supporting From the Jam - The Stables, Milton Keynes

4th February - Sanctuary Studios, Watford

5th January - Loughton Folk Club - 8:30pm - 35min set


 

2016

Friday 30th December - Private Party

Wednesday 14th December - Hare and Hounds open mic​

​Thursday 8th December - Natural History Museum Ice Rink Acoustic Night - From 6:30pm

Thursday 8th December - Meraki Festival, St Albans - 12pm - 2pm

Sunday 4th December - House Concert, Dormagen

Friday 2nd December - The Beach, Sylt

Thursday 1st December - The Station Cafe, Husum

Wednesday 30th November - Kulturcafe, Cologne

Tuesday 29th November - Al Harma, Berlin

Monday 28th November - The Barkett, Berlin

Saturday 26th November - Mobile Blues Club, Hamburg

Friday 25th November - Borboletta, Bremen

Thursday 17th November - Small Business Saturday Bus Tour - Lower Marsh, Waterloo, SE1 7RG - 1pm

Friday 4th November - Supporting Fred's House at The Big Comfy Bookshop, Coventry

​Friday 28th October - Coopers Live Music Fridays - 2x45 minute sets from 8:30pm

Sunday 23rd October - #TodayAtApple - Apple Store, Regent Street

Saturday 15th October - Private Party

Wednesday 12th October - Supporting Anna Pancaldi at St. Leonard's Church, Shoreditch

​Saturday 1st October - The Peacock, St Albans

Sunday 25th September - Henver Castle & Gardens Festival and Triathalon

Wednesday 21st September - The Mermaid, St Albans, 9pm - 11pm​​

​Saturday 17th September - Mia Fest - 5pm - 6pm

Friday 16th September - The Happening

Saturday 10th September - Balstock Festival

Saturday 6th August - Music By Twilight for Teenage Cancer Trust - Tickets: 01923 282870

Sunday 31st July - Standon Calling Festival​​

​​Saturday 23rd July - BBC 3 Counties Radio

​Sunday 17th July - Milton Keynes Festival - 12:45​

Saturday 16th July - Pitstone Summer Fete

​Sunday 10th July - Harpenden Highland Gathering

Sunday 3rd July - Hazlemear festival

Saturday 2nd July - Private Party

Sunday 26th June - The Farmer's Boy, St Albans, 9pm - 11pm

Saturday 25th June - Books Unbound Literary Festival, London - Tickets

​​Thursday 16th June - The Stables supporting Kelly Oliver, 8:30

Sunday 12th June - Private Event

Friday 10th June - The Islington - Supporting Kaity Rae

Thursday 2nd June - Radio Milton Keynes 106.3 FM

Saturday 7th May - The Gibraltar Castle, Harpenden, 9pm - 11:30pm

Friday 6th May - Spotlight, Watford Folk Club - 2 x 20 minutes

Monday 2nd May - Mac's Holiday Monday - The Mermaid, St Albans - 6:30

Monday 2nd May - Lovelo Spring Sportive

Saturday 26th March - Noah's Ark Children's Hospice Fundraiser - Hare and Hound, St Albans

Friday 18th March - WLS Showcase, St Giles in the Fields Church - Tickets

Wednesday 16th March - Gramophone Armageddon, The Convent Club

Saturday 12th March - The Gibraltar Castle, Harpenden, 9pm - 11:30pm

Sunday 6th March - Raw Vibes with Nia Visser, 7:20pm

Sunday 28th February - The Farmer's Boy, St Albans, 9pm - 11pm​

​Friday 19th February - Supporting Ben Maggs

Friday 12th February - Supporting Ethemia - The Brewery Blues, Cirencester

Thursday 11th February - Private Event

​Thursday 28th January - The Crown, St Albans - 2 x 45 minute sets, 9:00pm-11:00pm

Thursday 28th January - Vintage TV


 

2015

Thursday 17th December - My Generation, White Hart Hotel, Chalfont Saint Giles, HP8 4LP

Monday 14th December - Blue Monday - The Boogaloo, Highgate, N6 5AT

Sunday 13th December - Raw Vibes Christmas Party Show - Vibe 107.6FM - 7pm

Saturday 12th December - BBC 3CR - 7:15am

Thursday 3rd December - Lobby Live, Supporting Spike’s All Stars at Watford Colosseum

Saturday 28th November - Performers and Pints - The Rising Sun, Potton SG19 2PA

Thursday 19th November - Private Party

Wednesday 18th November - City Showcase - Live Performance and Q&A - 19:00-19:30 - WC2E 8HA

Sunday 8th November - Private Wedding

Wednesday 4th November - Danny G Smith's Drivetime Show on Radio Verulam 5:30 - 6:00pm

Tuesday 3rd November - Raw Vibes Live - The Horns, Watford - 8:00-8:30pm

Saturday 24th October - Just Beat It, Charity Concert - Harpenden Public Halls 7pm - Tickets

Friday 23rd October - Private Party

Saturday 17th October - BBC Introducing Beds, Herts and Bucks

Sunday 4th October - The Farmer's Boy, St Albans, 9pm - 11pm​

Friday 25th September - The Laughter and Music Show - Nells Jazz and Blues - 7pm

Thursday 17th September - PRS Live At 5 - Streatham - SW16 1ER

Wednesday 16th September - The Mermaid, St Albans - 9pm to 11pm

Sunday 13th September - Balstock Festival 6pm

Saturday 12th September - BBC Introducing Beds, Herts and Bucks

Saturday 12th September - Berkofest - Raw Vibes Tent - 2:30pm​

Thursday 10th September - PRS Lynsey de Paul Awards Dinner

Saturday 5th September - Haresfoot Brewery, as part of Musikmeet's Folkfest - Tickets

Saturday 29th August - Private Party

Saturday 22nd August - Private Party

Sunday 16th August - The Farmer's Boy, St Albans, 9 - 11pm

Saturday 18th July – Amble Inn music festival, AL5 4UL 4:50pm

Tuesday 14th July - Ont' Sofa Sessions

Sunday 12th July - The White Swan, St Albans, 6 - 8pm

Saturday 11th July - Dacorum Folk Festival - 3:30pm

Friday 10th July - The Music Lab with Alex McKay on Radio Verulam

​Sunday 5th July - Watford Live, Papermouth Music Day (Acoustic Stage) 5pm

Sunday 5th July - St Albans International Organ Festival Fringe at The Clock Tower 1:30pm

​Sunday 5th July - Childwickbury Arts Fair, 11:45 - 12:15

Sunday 28th June - Walk This Way Festival in support of Rennie Grove Hospice 1:30 + 4pm

Saturday 27th June - St Albans Folk Festival, St Albans Old Town Hall

Wednesday 24th June - Danny G Smith's Drivetime Show on Radio Verulam 5:30 - 6:00pm

Sunday 21st June - Albantide Street Festival, St Albans

Friday 19th June - Private Party

Sunday 14th June - The Farmer's Boy, St Albans, 9 - 11pm

Saturday 13th June - St Georges Summer Fate 1pm

Wednesday 10th June - The Boot Open Mic - Featured artist

Saturday 6th June - Harpenden Carnival - 4:30pm, 1 hour set

​Saturday 6th June - The Crescent Garden Party - 2pm

Wednesday 3rd June - The Mermaid, St Albans - 9pm to 11pm

Sunday 31st May - Blue Angel Acoustic Cafe, The Horn, St Albans, AL1 3TE - Featured artist

​Saturday 30th May - BBC Beds, Bucks and Herts drive time show with David Prever 8:45am

Tuesday 26th May - Pump House Open Mic, Watford - featured 30 minute set, 9:30pm

Friday 22nd May – Amble Inn, Harpenden, AL5 4UL

Thursday 21st May - Nepal Fundraiser, Charlie's Restaurant and Bar, Harpenden

​Wednesday 6th May - The F Spot for Blues and Roots Radio​

Tuesday 5th May - The 100 Club, Oxford St.

Monday 4th May - Plough and Harrow music festival

Thursday 16th April - Acoustic Cafe, The Old Town Hall Hemel, HP1 3AE (£5 entry)

Monday 13th April - Red Room Sessions, Radio Dacorum

​Saturday 11th April - BBC Introducing Beds, Herts and Bucks

Monday 6th April - Mac Holiday Monday, The Mermaid, St Albans, AL1 3RL

Sunday 5th April - Blue Angel Acoustic Cafe, The Horn, St Albans, AL1 3TE

Monday 23rd March - My Generation, Sandy Lodge Golf Club, HA6 2JD

Friday 20th March – Amble Inn, Harpenden, AL5 4UL

Saturday 14th March – Private Party

Sunday 8th March - Raw Vibes with Nia Visser, Vibe 107.6FM from 7pm

Saturday 7th March – Performers and Pints - The Rising Sun, Potton SG19 2PA

Saturday 7th February – Charlie's Bar – private party

Wednesday 4th February – The Mermaid St. Albans – DodoBones album launch

Friday 16th January – Amble Inn

Saturday 17th January - BBC 3 Counties Radio - live session and interview

Saturday 10th January - Dermot O'leary - Some Mothers Do Indie

Saturday 10th January - BBC 3 Counties Radio - live session and interview


 

2014

Friday 12th December – Plough and Harrow open mic

Wednesday 10th December – The Boot – featured spot

Wednesday 3rd December – VIP event for The Crescent – St. Albans Abbey

Saturday 29th November – EP launch gig – Trestle

Thursday 27th November – Radio Verulum

Friday 14th November – Plough and Harrow

Tuesday 14th October – Odd Fellows Arms – open mic

Friday 10th October – Plough and Harrow – open mic

Sunday 5th October – Trestle event

Friday 26th October – Amble Inn

Sunday 21st September – The Crescent - tea party fundraiser

Thursday 18th September – Radio Dacorum

Saturday 6th September – Spielplatz

Monday 1st September – Private party

Wednesday 27th August – The Boot – featured spot

Wednesday 20th August – The Boot – open mic

Friday 8th August – Plough and Harrow

Sunday 20th July – Amble Inn music festival

Friday - 11th June – Plough and Harrow – open mic

Saturday 28th June – Leverstock green summer fete

Sunday 15th June – The Green Man fundraiser for Grove House – supporting The Rodford Files

Saturday 14th June – School fete

Friday 13th June – Amble Inn

Saturday 7th June – Watford museum, unplugged

Wednesday 4th June – The Boot – open mic

Saturday 24th May – Plough and Harrow music festival

Monday 26th May – Plough and Harrow music festival

Friday 9th May – Plough and Harrow – open mic

Saturday 22nd February – Trestle

Tuesday 18th February – Pump House Watford – open mic


 

2013

Friday 6th December – Plough and Harrow – open mic

Tuesday 3rd December – Pump House

Friday 29th November – Tring Christmas Festival

Sunday 13th October – Blue Angel Acoustic Cafe – The Horn

Friday 13th September – The Flag, Watford

Saturday 31st August – Empire Records

Saturday 13th July – Hemel live music event

Friday 12th July – Dorian Black Restaurant, Rickmonsworth

Saturday 22nd June – Leverstock Green summer fete

Saturday 15th June – School summer fete

Friday 1st March (and every month since) – Plough and Harrow – First open mic